The Greatest Showman (2017)

DramaMusic

The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.

The Greatest Showman Solar Movie
Movie Score: 8/10 from 1962 votes
Release Date: 2017-12-20
Status: Released
Run time: 105 min / 1:45
Production Studio : Chernin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

The Greatest Showman Casts

Hugh Jackman
as P.T. Barnum
Michelle Williams
as Charity Barnum
Zac Efron
as Phillip Carlyle
Zendaya
as Anne Wheeler
Rebecca Ferguson
as Jenny Lind
Keala Settle
as Lettie Lutz
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
as W. D. Wheeler
Paul Sparks
as James Gordon Bennett
Sam Humphrey
as Charles Stratton
Austyn Johnson
as Caroline Barnum
Cameron Seely
as Helen Barnum
Eric Anderson
as Mr. O'Malley
Ellis Rubin
as Young P. T. Barnum
Skylar Dunn
as Young Charity Hallett
Fredric Lehne
as Benjamin Hallett
Kathryn Meisle
as Hannah Hallett
Daniel Everidge
as Lord of Leeds
Radu Spinghel
as O'Clancy
Yusaku Komori
as Chang Bunker
Danial Son
as Eng Bunker
Will Swenson
as Philo Barnum
Linda Marie Larson
as Mrs. Stratton
Byron Jennings
as Mr. Carlyle
Betsy Aidem
as Mrs. Carlyle
Damian Young
as Mr. Winthrop
Tina Benko
as Mrs. Winthrop
Gayle Rankin
as Queen Victoria
Arnie Burton
as Court Herald
Natasha Liu Bordizzo
as Deng Yan
Luciano Acuna Jr.
as Fedor Jeftichew
Shannon Holtzapffel
as Prince Constantine
Nick Jantz
as Jeff Harris
Jonathan Redavid
as Frank Lentini
Timothy Hughes
as Strong Man
Jeremy Hudson
as Elephant Skinned Man
Taylor James
as Pierced Man
Chelsea Caso
as Tattoo Lady
Caoife Coleman
as Albino Twin #1
Mishay Petronelli
as Albino Twin #2
Loren Allred
as Jenny Lind (singing voice)
Ziv Zaifman
as Young P. T. Barnum (singing voice)
Marko Caka
as Jenny Lind's Art Designer
Isaac Eshete
as Lewis

The Greatest Showman Crew

Directing Michael Gracey Director
Writing Jenny Bicks Screenplay
Writing Bill Condon Screenplay
Production Hugh Jackman Producer
Production Deb Dyer Co-Producer
Editing Joe Hutshing Editor
Production Bernard Telsey Casting
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Art Laura Ballinger Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Editing Robert Duffy Editor
Sound Mike Watts Orchestrator
Art Sandy Hamilton Property Master
Writing Jenny Bicks Story
Production Laurence Mark Producer
Production Peter Chernin Producer
Production Jenno Topping Producer
Production James Mangold Executive Producer
Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer
Production Tonia Davis Executive Producer
Camera Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography
Editing Tom Cross Editor
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Editing Jon Poll Editor
Editing Spencer Susser Editor
Sound Benj Pasek Songs
Sound Justin Paul Songs
Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
Production Tiffany Little Canfield Casting
Production Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager
Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Unit Production Manager
Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
Directing Deanna Leslie Second Assistant Director
Production Peter Kohn Co-Producer
Crew Alex Lacamoire Executive Music Producer
Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Sound Jen Monnar Supervising Music Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tod A. Maitland Production Sound Mixer
Crew Ashley Wallen Choreographer
Crew Victor Paguia Stunt Coordinator
Crew Scott Burik Stunts
Crew Shane Geraghty Stunts
Crew Mariusz Kubicki Stunts
Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
Crew Trampas Thompson Stunts
Crew Thomas Place Stunts
Crew Bryce Burke Stunts
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Crew Robbie P Smith Stunts
Crew Kevin Rogers Stunts
Crew Califf Guzman Stunts
Crew Dee Morris Stunts
Crew Brandon McClary Stunts
Art Laura Ballinger Supervising Art Director
Crew Anthony Mecca Stunts
Crew Josiah Nolan Stunts
Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
Art Emily Beck Set Designer
Art Dan Kuchar Set Designer
Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Sound Jerry Yuen Sound Recordist
Art Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master
Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Editing Sam Restivo Additional Editing
Sound Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Bill Orrico Dialogue Editor
Sound Dror Mohar Sound Designer
Visual Effects Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Alfred DeGrand Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Rachel Wardell First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jim Harrison Music Editor
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Sound Sheri Ozeki Music Editor
Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
Lighting Ralph G. Crowley Best Boy Electric
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Camera Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip
Sound Mark Wike Music Supervisor
Production Patty Carey Location Manager
Crew Frances Fiore Unit Publicist
Production Edward Allen Production Accountant
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor